Privacy Policy

The protection of your privacy is of great importance to us. Therefore, it goes without saying that we comply with Israel`s Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981 and, where applicable, the EU`s General Data Protection Regulation, “GDPR”; hereinafter collectively “Applicable Data Protection Law”). For further information on the processing of personal data in accordance with the GDPR, please refer to our GDPR Compliance Statement.

Money Pay Ltd trading as “Claim Justice” of Carlebach 7, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel and/or Data Tech BI LTD trading as “Claim Justice” Leysin, Meath Green Lane, Horley, RH6 8HY Surrey, United Kingdom (hereinafter referred to as “Claim Justice” or “we”)operates the website and we are also the Data Controller. This privacy policy informs you about the extent to which data is collected when using our website and for what purpose this data is used.

What this privacy policy regulates

This privacy policy governs the handling of personal data. It describes what personal data we collect when you use our website and how we use it. Personal data is individual information about personal or factual circumstances of a specific or identifiable natural person. This includes information such as your name, address, telephone number or date of birth. Statistical information that cannot be directly or indirectly linked to you – such as the popularity of individual website on our website or the number of users of a site – is not personal data.

Types of data processed

  • Inventory data (e.g., names, addresses)
  • Contact data (e.g., e-mail, telephone numbers if provided)
  • Content data (e.g., text entries, messages)
  • Usage data (e.g., website visited, interest in content, access times)
  • Meta/communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses)

Processing of special categories of data

No special categories of data are processed.

Categories of persons concerned by the processing

  • Visitors/ interested parties / suppliers
  • Visitors and users of the online offer

In the following, we also refer to the data subjects collectively as “users”.

Purpose of processing

  • Provision of the online offer, its contents, and functions.
  • Provision of contractual services, service, and customer care
  • Answering contact requests and communication with users
  • Marketing, advertising, and market research
  • Security measures

Which of my data is collected and processed?

a) visiting the website

We collect data about each visit from the website (so-called server log files). This data includes: IP address, names of the websites accessed, file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type including version, the operating system of the device, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider as well as, when using a mobile device, additionally: country code, language, device name, name of the operating system and version.

We use this data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of the operation, security and optimisation of the website. However, we reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if there is a justified suspicion of unlawful use on the basis of concrete indications.

b) service request and enquiry

When you register your interest on the website, we first collect and store your master data (name, e-mail address and phone number), the pseudonymised IP address, you used to reach our website. This data is used for the purpose of service requests and your enquiry on the website.

c) contacting us

When contacting us (for example, by e-mail), your name, e-mail address and your request will be stored for processing the request and in case follow-up questions arise.

d) Working with us (Provision of contractual services)

We process inventory data (e.g., names and addresses as well as contact data of users), contract data (e.g., services used, names of contact persons, payment information) for the purpose of fulfilling our contractual obligations and service.

e) Testimonial

Within the Testimonial, you may be able to display certain personal information, share certain details, engage with others, exchange knowledge and insights, post and view relevant comment. Comment and data are publicly viewable. You have choices about the information on your comment. You don’t have to provide additional information on your comment; however, comment information helps you to get more from our Services. It’s your choice whether to include sensitive information in your comment and to make that sensitive information public. Please do not post or add personal data in your comment that you would not want to be available.

f) Individually tailored offers

We want to provide you with offers that are as individual as possible. We therefore use the information you provide, and which is automatically generated when you visit our website to design advertising tailored to you and your interests. For this purpose, we use existing information such as your purchase history, confirmations of receipt and reading of e-mails, date, and time of your visit to our website, products you have viewed.

By analysing and evaluating this information, we are able to send you advertising tailored to your individual interests. We want to make our advertising as useful and interesting as possible for you. You will therefore receive advertisements such as newsletters or mailings that correspond to your interests.

g) Usage-based online advertising

At this point we would like to provide you with comprehensive information on the subject of usage-based online advertising. Our website or the website from which you have just been linked collects and processes your usage behaviour anonymously. As a result, you as a user benefit by receiving advertising that is more suited to your areas of interest and by the fact that less random advertising is delivered overall. A cookie is stored on your terminal device to record your usage behaviour. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer’s hard drive and enable recognition, but do not allow personal identification of you. On the website www.youronlinechoices.com you can read more information about usage-based online advertising and the individual providers.

h) Hosting

The services for hosting and displaying the website are provided by our service provider as part of processing on our behalf. Unless otherwise explained in this privacy policy, all access data and all data collected in forms provided for this purpose on this website are processed on their servers. If you have any questions about our service providers and the basis of our relationship with them, please contact us.

Use of service providers

Claim Justice uses service providers to provide services (including for the delivery of ordered goods, sending letters or e-mails and the maintenance and analysis of databases) and to process your data (so-called commissioned data processing). The service providers process the data exclusively on the instructions of Claim Justice and have been obliged to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. All commissioned data processors have been carefully selected and are only given access to your data to the extent and for the period of time required to provide the services.

Tracking and analysis

The use of our digital offers is also measured and evaluated by means of various technical systems, mainly from third-party providers such as Google Analytics. These measurements can be both anonymous and personal. It is possible that the collected data will be passed on to third parties for processing by us or the third-party providers of such technical systems.

a) Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a service provided by Google Inc. This means that the data collected can in principle be transmitted to a Google server in the USA, whereby the IP addresses are anonymised by means of IP anonymisation so that an allocation is not possible. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can object to the collection and processing of this data by Google Analytics by setting an opt-out cookie that prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

b) Campaign Manager

This web site continues to use Google’s online marketing tool Campaign Manager. Campaign Manager uses cookies to serve ads that are relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads more than once. Google uses a cookie ID to record which ads are shown in which browser and can thus prevent them from being shown more than once. In addition, Campaign Manager can use cookie IDs to record so-called conversions that are related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a Campaign Manager ad and later calls up the advertiser’s website with the same browser and buys something there. According to Google, Campaign Manager cookies do not contain any personal information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with Google’s server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our state of knowledge: Through the integration of Campaign Manager, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible that the provider will store your IP address.

In addition, the Campaign Manager (DoubleClick Floodlight) cookies used allow us to understand whether you take certain actions on our website after you have accessed or clicked on one of our display/video ads on Google or on another platform via Campaign Manager (conversion tracking). Campaign Manager uses this cookie to understand the content you have interacted with on our websites in order to send you targeted advertising later.

You can prevent participation in this tracking process in various ways: a) by adjusting your browser software accordingly, in particular the suppression of third-party cookies will result in you not receiving any third-party ads; b) by deactivating conversion tracking cookies by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain www.googleadservices.com , https://www.google.com/settings/ads , in which case this setting will be deleted when you delete your cookies; c) by deactivating the interest-based ads of the providers that are part of the self-regulatory campaign “About Ads” via the link http://www.aboutads.info/choices , in which case this setting will be deleted when you delete your cookies; d) by permanently deactivating them in your browsers Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome under the link http://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin , e) by means of the corresponding cookies setting. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookies about your use of the websites and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at https://support.google.com/adsense under “Display settings”, “Extension for Campaign Manager deactivation”.

For more information on Campaign Manager, please visit https://www.google.de/doubleclick and on Google’s data protection in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Alternatively, you can visit the web site of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at http://www.networkadvertising.org.

Insofar as personal data is transferred to the USA, an adequate level of data protection is ensured by means of suitable guarantees.

c) Google Tag Manager

We use Google Tag Manager, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). This service allows website tags to be managed via an interface. The Google Tag Manager only implements tags. No cookies are set, and no personal data is collected. The Google Tag Manager triggers other tags that may collect data. The Google Tag Manager does not access this data.

If a deactivation has been made at domain or cookie level, it remains in place for all tracking tags, insofar as these are implemented with the Google Tag Manager. More information on the Google Tag Manager can be found at the following link: http://www.google.com/tagmanager/use-policy.html. This service transmits data to the USA.

d) Facebook Pixel, Facebook Custom Audiences and Facebook Conversion

Within our online offer, the so-called “Facebook Pixel” of the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Inc.

With the help of the Facebook pixel, it is possible for Facebook, on the one hand, to determine you as a visitor to our online offer as a target group for the display of advertisements (so-called “Facebook ads”). Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel to display the Facebook ads placed by us only to those Facebook users who have also shown an interest in our online offer or who have certain characteristics (e.g., interests in certain topics or products determined on the basis of the websites visited) that we transmit to Facebook (so-called “Custom Audiences”). With the help of the Facebook pixel, we also want to ensure that our Facebook ads correspond to the potential interest of users and do not have a harassing effect. With the help of the Facebook pixel, we can further track the effectiveness of the Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes by seeing whether users were redirected to our website after clicking on a Facebook ad (so-called “conversion”).

The processing of data by Facebook takes place within the framework of Facebook’s data usage policy. Accordingly, general information on the display of Facebook ads, in the data use policy of Facebook. Specific information and details about the Facebook Pixel and how it works can be found in Facebook’s help section.

The use of the Facebook Pixel as well as the storage of “conversion cookies” is based on your consent.

e)Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” on our websites. The provider is Google Inc. The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether the data input on our websites is made by a human being or by an automated programme, and reCAPTCHA also protects our users from SPAM when using the message function. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the website visitor on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g., IP address, time spent by the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyses run entirely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis is taking place. We have a legitimate interest in protecting our offers from abusive automated spying and our users from SPAM.

When do we disclose your Personal Data?

We disclose your Personal Data in response to your business enquiry or your request for information within our Company in order to provide the best service possible and within our legitimate interest.

We may share your information with organisations that help us provide the services described in this privacy policy and who may process such data on our behalf and in accordance with this privacy policy, to support this website and our services. For example, with our legal other professional advisors.

In relation to information obtained about you from your use of our website, we may share a cookie identifier and IP data with analytic and advertising network services providers to assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our website which is subject to our Cookie Policy.

We may disclose personal information in other circumstances such as when you agree to it or if the law, a Court order, a legal obligation, or regulatory authority ask us to. If the purpose is the prevention of fraud or crime or if it is necessary to protect and defend our right, property or personal safety of our staff, the website, and its users.

Data retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are available in our retention policy which you can request from us.  However, we are legally required to keep basic information about our customers (including contact, identity, financial and transaction data) for up to 10 years after they cease being customers, for tax purposes and compliance with Israel`s commercial retention obligations.

Cross-border data transfer

Sharing of data sometimes involves cross-border data transfers, for example, to the U.S. If and to the extent that we involve third parties in the performance of contracts (such as service providers), they will only receive personal data to the extent that the transfer is necessary for the corresponding service. In the event that we outsource certain parts of data processing (“commissioned processing”), we contractually oblige commissioned processors to use personal data only in accordance with the requirements of data protection laws and to ensure the protection of the rights of the data subject.

Your data subject rights

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided:

  • Information about your data stored by us and its processing,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • Deletion of your data stored by us,
  • Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • objection to the processing of your data by us and.
  • If you have given us consent, you can revoke this at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact the supervisory authority responsible for you at any time with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the member state of your residence, your work or the alleged violation. The for us responsible Supervisory Authority is the Privacy Protection Authority, Tel Aviv Government Complex, P.O. BOX 7360, Tel-Aviv 6107202.

If you make a Data Subject Access Request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. We do not sell the Personal Information of our users. For more information about these rights, please contact us.

Data security

To ensure the best possible protection of your data, our website is transmitted via a secure SSL connection (i.e., encrypted) between our server and the browser. We use a rights management system, 2-factor authentication, internal encryption, and certified server operators to ensure a high level of data security.

All data is processed exclusively on servers within Israel, unless otherwise stated in this privacy policy.

We expressly point out that data protection and data security for data transmissions in open networks cannot be completely guaranteed according to the current state of technology. From a technical point of view, every Internet provider can view the pages stored on the web server and possibly also other data stored there at any time. You yourself are responsible for the security and backup of the data you transmit to the Internet and store on web servers. We cannot accept any liability for the disclosure of data due to errors or unauthorised access by third parties.

Children

The website of Claim Justice is not directed at persons under the age of 18. If you are under 18 years of age, you may therefore not use the website of Claim Justice and you may not enter your personal data on our website. We do not knowingly collect data from persons under the age of 18. If you are a parent of a person under the age of 18 and you become aware that your child is using our website, please contact us using the contact details provided and arrange for the relevant data to be deleted.

Questions about data protection

Claim Justice complies with the legal obligations and all our employees have been obligated in writing to comply with the relevant regulations and guidelines on data protection and data security and to protect data secrecy. In addition, the employees of Claim Justice are regularly trained in these areas. Questions regarding data protection at Claim Justice can be directed to us at any time.